31 HALL PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 HALL PL
Mblu
65/ / 105/ /
Acct#
M8960R
Owner
MEADVILLE GEOFFREY
Total Market Value
$638,400
Appraisal
$638,400
PID
1824
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,400$231,000$638,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,400$231,000$638,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEADVILLE GEOFFREY
Co-OwnerMEADVILLE KATRINA
Address31 HALL PL
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4529/0339
Sale Date08/08/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEADVILLE GEOFFREY$270,000 4529/03390008/08/2005
MUNROE ELIZABETH$0 3833/26911N09/05/2002
MUNROE ELIZABETH$0 PROBATE/0  
MUNROE JOHN C$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,749
Replacement Cost: $338,455
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,164 1,164
TQSThree Quarter Story 780 585
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,164 0
WDKDeck, Wood 428 0
   3,680 1,749
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 441
Replacement Cost: $161,092
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 441 441
CANCanopy 136 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 441 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 20 0
   1,038 441

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$231,000
Appraised Value$231,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,400$231,000$638,400
2024$407,400$231,000$638,400
2023$253,700$135,900$389,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,400$231,000$638,400
2024$407,400$231,000$638,400
2023$253,700$135,900$389,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps