64 PORTSMOUTH AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
64 PORTSMOUTH AVE
Mblu
65/ / 115/ /
Acct#
F7016R
Owner
FOY JAMES M
Total Market Value
$741,600
Appraisal
$741,600
PID
1834
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,000$509,600$741,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,000$509,600$741,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOY JAMES M
Co-Owner
Address5 BLACK ALDER DR
KINGSTON, NH 03848
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2613/2514
Sale Date07/02/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FOY JAMES M$0 2613/251407/02/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 4,640
Replacement Cost: $555,541
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOFFICE BLD MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use:3400
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,336 2,336
BASFirst Floor 2,304 2,304
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
STPStoop 18 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 32 0
   5,482 4,640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOFFICE BLD MDL-94  
ZoneC-2
NeighborhoodC9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$509,600
Appraised Value$509,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  6500.00 S.F.$9,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,000$509,600$741,600
2024$232,000$509,600$741,600
2023$213,400$433,200$646,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,000$509,600$741,600
2024$232,000$509,600$741,600
2023$213,400$433,200$646,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps