76 PORTSMOUTH AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
76 PORTSMOUTH AVE
Mblu
65/ / 118/ /
Acct#
R4270R
Owner
LILAC DEVELOPMENT LLC
Total Market Value
$2,399,800
Appraisal
$2,399,800
PID
1837
Building Count
7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,511,700$888,100$2,399,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,511,700$888,100$2,399,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLILAC DEVELOPMENT LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1297
NORTH HAMPTON, NH 03862
Sale Price$2,550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6636/2804
Sale Date07/23/2025
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LILAC DEVELOPMENT LLC$2,550,000 6636/28049907/23/2025
RAP REALTY MANCHESTER LLC$675,000 5023/29260006/22/2009
ROBBINS AUTO PARTS INC$0 2345/1044  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 9,630
Replacement Cost: $549,379
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use:322I
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 9,630 9,630
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 50 0
   9,680 9,630
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2026
Living Area: 8,128
Replacement Cost: $1,274,540
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$509,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 7
FieldDescription
Style:4-7 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy5
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:10
Total Half Baths:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,064 4,064
FUSUpper Story, Finished 4,064 4,064
UGRGarage, Under 4,064 0
   12,192 8,128
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2026
Living Area: 6,320
Replacement Cost: $1,020,615
Building Percent Good: 5
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$51,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 7
FieldDescription
Style:4-7 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy5
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:8
Total Half Baths:4
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:24 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,160 3,160
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,160 3,160
UGRGarage, Under 3,160 0
   9,480 6,320
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2026
Living Area: 6,528
Replacement Cost: $1,044,349
Building Percent Good: 5
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$52,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 7
FieldDescription
Style:4-7 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy5
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:8
Total Half Baths:4
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:20 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,264 3,264
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,264 3,264
UGRGarage, Under 3,264 0
   9,792 6,528
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 2026
Living Area: 4,896
Replacement Cost: $808,534
Building Percent Good: 5
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$40,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 7
FieldDescription
Style:4-7 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy5
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:3
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,448 2,448
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,448 2,448
UGRGarage, Under 2,448 0
   7,344 4,896
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 2026
Living Area: 3,232
Replacement Cost: $705,788
Building Percent Good: 5
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$35,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 7
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,616 1,616
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,616 1,616
UGRGarage, Under 1,616 0
   4,848 3,232
Building 7 : Section 1
Year Built: 2026
Living Area: 8,128
Replacement Cost: $1,275,488
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$510,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 7 of 7
FieldDescription
Style:4-7 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy5
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:10
Total Half Baths:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,064 4,064
FUSUpper Story, Finished 4,064 4,064
UGRGarage, Under 4,064 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 25 0
   12,217 8,128

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET9630.00 S.F.$9,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code322I
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP MDL-96  
ZoneC-2
NeighborhoodC9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.7
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$888,100
Appraised Value$888,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  19000.00 S.F.$28,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,800$888,100$1,200,900
2024$312,800$888,100$1,200,900
2023$248,500$754,800$1,003,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,800$888,100$1,200,900
2024$312,800$888,100$1,200,900
2023$248,500$754,800$1,003,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps