6 CAPTAINS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 CAPTAINS WAY
Mblu
24/ / 22/ /
Acct#
C0837R
Owner
BOUCHARD JACLYN
Total Market Value
$981,500
Appraisal
$981,500
PID
184
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,800$398,700$981,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,800$398,700$981,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOUCHARD JACLYN
Co-OwnerBOUCHARD BRIAN
Address6 CAPTAINS WAY

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$610,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6080/0193
Sale Date01/30/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOUCHARD JACLYN$610,000 6080/01930001/30/2020
SCHLEICHER FAMILY REV TR$0 4743/11823812/05/2006
SCHLEICHER KENNETH$275,000 3225/01530006/30/1997
VRETTOS PETER$350,000 3185/12940010/11/1996
ROYAL DESIGN BUILDERS INC$0 2840/2936 06/12/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,903
Replacement Cost: $665,065
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$572,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,050 1,050
FHSHalf Story, Finished 484 242
TQSThree Quarter Story 228 171
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 144 0
FGRGarage, Framed 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,428 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 24 0
WDKDeck, Wood 16 0
   5,334 2,903

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$4,1001
ACDDUCTLESS AC UNIT1.00 UNITS$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRU
Neighborhood82
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$398,700
Appraised Value$398,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  295.00 S.F.$1,9001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,800$398,700$981,500
2024$579,500$398,700$978,200
2023$389,100$181,600$570,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,800$398,700$981,500
2024$579,500$398,700$978,200
2023$389,100$181,600$570,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps