1 SENYAR FARM LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 SENYAR FARM LN
Mblu
24/ / 25/ /
Acct#
C0838R
Owner
HAMMOND FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$1,541,500
Appraisal
$1,541,500
PID
187
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,124,200$417,300$1,541,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,124,200$417,300$1,541,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMMOND FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerHAMMOND ROBERT J & JOAN M TRUSTEES
Address1 SENYAR FARM LN
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5693/1141
Sale Date02/18/2016
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAMMOND FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 5693/11413802/18/2016
HAMMOND ROBERT J$0 2980/0073  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 4,797
Replacement Cost: $1,166,773
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,096,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,979 2,979
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,240 1,240
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 540
FATAttic, Finished 192 38
CTHCathedral 384 0
FBMBasement, Finished 144 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 220 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 156 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,072 0
UGRGarage, Under 1,104 0
WDKDeck, Wood 200 0
   8,411 4,797

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY2.00 UNITS$9,0001
FPLFIREPLACE GAS2.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRU
Neighborhood82
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$417,300
Appraised Value$417,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  630.00 S.F.$9,1001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
GENRGENERATOR RES  10.00 KW$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,029,900$417,300$1,447,200
2024$1,029,900$417,300$1,447,200
2023$710,800$190,100$900,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,029,900$417,300$1,447,200
2024$1,029,900$417,300$1,447,200
2023$710,800$190,100$900,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps