4 ALUMNI DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 ALUMNI DR
Mblu
65/ / 130/ /
Acct#
E9588R
Owner
EXETER HOSPITAL INC
Total Market Value
$14,928,400
Appraisal
$14,928,400
PID
1887
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,703,300$3,225,100$14,928,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,703,300$3,225,100$14,928,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEXETER HOSPITAL INC
Co-Owner
Address5 ALUMNI DR SUITE 205
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5577/2829
Sale Date11/25/2014
Instrument40

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EXETER HOSPITAL INC$0 5577/28294011/25/2014
EXETER HEALTHCARE INC$0 2974/1167  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 64,221
Replacement Cost: $16,078,318
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$11,576,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Medical Office
ModelCommercial
GradeGood
Stories:1.25
Occupancy12.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeHeat Pump
Bldg UseP/HOS CHAR MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use:9050
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 64,221 64,221
   64,221 64,221

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET60777.00 S.F.$9,7001
CLR1COOLER108.00 S.F.$2001
CLR2FREEZER TEMPS108.00 S.F.$2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code9050
DescriptionP/HOS CHAR MDL-94  
ZoneH
NeighborhoodC51
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.7
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$3,225,100
Appraised Value$3,225,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  40000.00 S.F.$98,4001
LT9HGH PRE-SOD PL  8.00 UNITS$10,5001
LT10W/DOUBLE LIGHT  4.00 UNITS$7,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,703,300$3,225,100$14,928,400
2024$10,777,200$3,225,100$14,002,300
2023$8,919,200$1,460,800$10,380,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,703,300$3,225,100$14,928,400
2024$10,777,200$3,225,100$14,002,300
2023$8,919,200$1,460,800$10,380,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps