61 PORTSMOUTH AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 PORTSMOUTH AVE
Mblu
65/ / 135/ /
Acct#
D8570R
Owner
DUNKIN DONUTS TAX DEPT
Total Market Value
$1,001,300
Appraisal
$1,001,300
PID
1892
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,800$749,500$1,001,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,800$749,500$1,001,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNKIN DONUTS TAX DEPT
Co-OwnerATTEN: PROPERTY TAX
Address3 GLENLAKE PARKWAY NE
ATLANTA, GA 30328
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6145/1207
Sale Date07/09/2020
Instrument39

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUNKIN DONUTS TAX DEPT$0 6145/12073907/09/2020
DUNKIN DONUTS TAX DEPT$0 2195/0850 01/09/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $364,100
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Fast Food Rest
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseREST/CLUBS
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use:3260
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL/MN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,792 1,792
   1,792 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
DUW1DRIVE-UP WINDW1.00 UNITS$6,4001
CLR1COOLER48.00 S.F.$6001
CLR2FREEZER TEMPS48.00 S.F.$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3260
DescriptionREST/CLUBS  
ZoneC-2
NeighborhoodC9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$749,500
Appraised Value$749,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  2400.00 S.F.$5,4001
SGN3W/INT LIGHTS  55.00 S.F.&HGT$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,800$749,500$1,001,300
2024$251,800$749,500$1,001,300
2023$225,100$637,000$862,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,800$749,500$1,001,300
2024$251,800$749,500$1,001,300
2023$225,100$637,000$862,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps