10 HIGHLAND ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 HIGHLAND ST
Mblu
65/ / 142/ /
Acct#
R6580R
Owner
JOHNSON DOUGLAS W
Total Market Value
$689,300
Appraisal
$689,300
PID
1899
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,000$216,300$689,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,000$216,300$689,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON DOUGLAS W
Co-OwnerCOMERCI LINDA R
Address10 HIGHLAND ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6415/2754
Sale Date06/13/2022
Instrument13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSON DOUGLAS W$650,000 6415/27541306/13/2022
10 HIGHLAND ST LLC$445,000 6039/06630009/19/2019
RUSSMAN JEREMY D$250,000 5628/13281806/22/2015
HIGHLAND TRUST$0 3193/18760012/30/1996
ROHR KENNETH F$0 1943/0150 12/03/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $337,999
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 630 630
FUSUpper Story, Finished 630 630
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 630 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 630 0
   2,552 1,260
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $187,213
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:FGR/Apt
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Concr-Finished
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FGRGarage, Framed 1,040 0
   2,080 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood40
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$216,300
Appraised Value$216,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$4001
SOLSOLAR PANELS  27.00 UNITS$13,5002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,500$216,300$659,800
2024$443,500$216,300$659,800
2023$265,400$127,200$392,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,500$216,300$659,800
2024$443,500$216,300$659,800
2023$265,400$127,200$392,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps