21 HIGHLAND ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 HIGHLAND ST
Mblu
65/ / 149/ /
Acct#
T7350R
Owner
COLETTI PETER C
Total Market Value
$722,500
Appraisal
$722,500
PID
1906
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,400$189,100$722,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,400$189,100$722,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLETTI PETER C
Co-Owner
Address21 HIGHLAND ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5750/2669
Sale Date09/01/2016
Instrument39

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLETTI PETER C$0 5750/26693909/01/2016
COLETTI PETER C$0 3111/2821  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 2,523
Replacement Cost: $516,225
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$413,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,368 1,368
BASFirst Floor 1,155 1,155
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 333 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 336 0
   3,192 2,523
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 572
Replacement Cost: $142,532
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:FGR/Apt
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 572 572
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 108 0
FGRGarage, Framed 572 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 108 0
WDKDeck, Wood 108 0
   1,468 572

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood40
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$189,100
Appraised Value$189,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,400$189,100$722,500
2024$533,400$189,100$722,500
2023$356,800$111,200$468,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,400$189,100$722,500
2024$533,400$189,100$722,500
2023$356,800$111,200$468,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps