17 HIGHLAND ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 HIGHLAND ST
Mblu
65/ / 151/ /
Acct#
J7280R
Owner
ONEIL PAUL F
Total Market Value
$454,400
Appraisal
$454,400
PID
1908
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,700$187,700$454,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,700$187,700$454,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerONEIL PAUL F
Co-Owner
Address8 ELTON AVE

STRATHAM, NH 03885
Sale Price$409,800
Certificate
Book & Page 6311/0531
Sale Date08/02/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ONEIL PAUL F$409,800 6311/05310008/02/2021
WALSH KAREN L 1/2 %$0 6018/09718107/09/2019
JONES DAVID B TRUST$4,000 3416/12110008/17/1999
JONES DAVID B$0 2297/1336  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1846
Living Area: 1,840
Replacement Cost: $339,692
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
FUSUpper Story, Finished 840 840
UATAttic, Unfinished 520 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 840 0
WDKDeck, Wood 16 0
   3,216 1,840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood40
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$187,700
Appraised Value$187,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  396.00 S.F.$7,1001
WDKWOOD DECK  224.00 S.F.$2,8001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  120.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,700$187,700$454,400
2024$266,700$187,700$454,400
2023$159,200$110,400$269,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,700$187,700$454,400
2024$266,700$187,700$454,400
2023$159,200$110,400$269,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps