16 PROSPECT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 PROSPECT ST
Mblu
65/ / 160/ /
Acct#
R9660R
Owner
KATSIKAS ERIC A
Total Market Value
$584,900
Appraisal
$584,900
PID
1917
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,900$231,000$584,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,900$231,000$584,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKATSIKAS ERIC A
Co-Owner
Address16 PROPECT ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$352,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5254/1460
Sale Date10/21/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KATSIKAS ERIC A$352,500 5254/14600010/21/2011
16 PROSPECT STREET LLC$305,000 4622/0044UNKQ02/23/2006
RYAN ELIZABETH A$0 2399/1406  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,588
Replacement Cost: $469,884
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:4-7 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,294 1,294
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,294 1,294
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 238 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 612 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,294 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   4,876 2,588

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1110
Description4-7 UNIT  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$231,000
Appraised Value$231,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,900$231,000$584,900
2024$353,900$231,000$584,900
2023$248,600$135,900$384,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,900$231,000$584,900
2024$353,900$231,000$584,900
2023$248,600$135,900$384,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps