EXETER,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
11 PROSPECT ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
11 PROSPECT ST
Mblu
65/ / 171/ /
Acct#
G5100R
Owner
CANDIDO HANNAH V
Total Market Value
$450,000
Appraisal
$450,000
PID
1928
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$241,300
$208,700
$450,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$241,300
$208,700
$450,000
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
CANDIDO HANNAH V
Co-Owner
Address
11 PROSPECT ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price
$262,000
Certificate
Book & Page
5957/0829
Sale Date
10/25/2018
Instrument
00
CANDIDO HANNAH V
$262,000
5957/0829
00
10/25/2018
BERGERON GARY M
$121,000
3458/1054
00
02/25/2000
GOETHEL JOHN D
$0
2383/0358
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1921
Living Area:
1,239
Replacement Cost:
$299,858
Building Percent Good:
80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$239,900
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
First Floor
857
857
FHS
Half Story, Finished
763
382
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
105
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
18
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
763
0
UEP
Porch, Enclosed, Unfinished
18
0
2,524
1,239
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
R-2
Neighborhood
50
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.1
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$208,700
Appraised Value
$208,700
Bldg #
RPV1
PAVED DRIVE - SM
1.00 UNITS
$1,000
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME
64.00 S.F.
$400
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$241,300
$208,700
$450,000
2024
$241,300
$208,700
$450,000
2023
$140,000
$122,700
$262,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$241,300
$208,700
$450,000
2024
$241,300
$208,700
$450,000
2023
$140,000
$122,700
$262,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps