12 GUINEA RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 GUINEA RD
Mblu
68/ / 1/ /
Acct#
F1740R
Owner
FIELDSEND DEREK R
Total Market Value
$515,600
Appraisal
$515,600
PID
1938
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,900$282,700$515,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,900$282,700$515,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFIELDSEND DEREK R
Co-OwnerFIELDSEND JENNIFER
Address12 GUNIEA ROAD
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5460/0484
Sale Date07/15/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FIELDSEND DEREK R$100,000 5460/048407/15/2013
BLUE RIBBON CLEANERS INC$80,000 4778/287312/19/1986
FIELDSEND RUSSELL JR$0 1939/0469 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,420
Replacement Cost: $327,824
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,420 1,420
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 280 0
FGRGarage, Framed 598 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,400 0
   3,698 1,420

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.54
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$282,700
Appraised Value$282,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,900$282,700$515,600
2024$232,900$282,700$515,600
2023$151,200$168,200$319,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,900$282,700$515,600
2024$232,900$282,700$515,600
2023$151,200$168,200$319,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps