45 NEWFIELDS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 NEWFIELDS RD
Mblu
24/ / 32/ /
Acct#
H1700R
Owner
HARRINGTON FRANCIS T&DONNA L REV TR
Total Market Value
$544,737
Appraisal
$690,300
PID
194
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,300$393,000$690,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,300$247,437$544,737

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRINGTON FRANCIS T&DONNA L REV TR
Co-OwnerHARRINGTON FRANCIS T&DONNA L TTEES
Address15 LADYSLIPPER LN
NEWMARKET, NH 03857
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5793/2914
Sale Date01/20/2017
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARRINGTON FRANCIS T&DONNA L REV TR$0 5793/29143801/20/2017
HARRINGTON FRANCIS TIMOTHY$0 5507/08231A01/10/2014
HARRINGTON ARTHUR W & HELEN P$0 4385/14421N10/27/2004
HARRINGTON ARTHUR W$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $318,321
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FHSHalf Story, Finished 936 468
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 120 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 10 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 420 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 128 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 420 0
   3,906 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STY1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRU
Neighborhood40
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6401OTHER6.00AC
6000FARM LAND13.21AC
6030WETLANDS7.48AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)28.69
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$247,437
Appraised Value$393,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
BRN41 STY LFT&BSMT  1820.00 S.F.$38,2001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  728.00 S.F.$12,0001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  400.00 S.F.$3,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  384.00 S.F.$1,0001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,300$393,000$690,300
2024$297,300$393,000$690,300
2023$200,600$295,600$496,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,300$247,331$544,631
2024$297,300$247,173$544,473
2023$200,600$149,047$349,647

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps