42 GUINEA RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 GUINEA RD
Mblu
68/ / 4/ /
Acct#
B0694R
Owner
BAILLARGEON PHILIP D
Total Market Value
$560,114
Appraisal
$626,500
PID
1941
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,200$351,300$626,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,200$284,914$560,114

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILLARGEON PHILIP D
Co-Owner
Address42 GUINEA RD
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5857/2245
Sale Date06/03/2017
Instrument39

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAILLARGEON PHILIP D$0 5857/22453906/03/2017
BAILLARGEON PHILIP D$0 4069/21911N06/29/2003
BAILLARGEON PHILIP D$0 3495/08580008/04/2000
BAILLARGEON PHILIP$0 2472/1609  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,051
Replacement Cost: $344,533
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,472 1,472
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 832 291
TQSThree Quarter Story 384 288
CRLCrawl Space 256 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 36 0
WDKDeck, Wood 522 0
   4,358 2,051

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6000FARM LAND3.00AC
6201W PINE W/O3.00AC
6301HDWD2.00AC
6030WETLANDS2.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.8
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$284,914
Appraised Value$351,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
BRN8POLE BARN  400.00 S.F.$2,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  48.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,200$351,300$626,500
2024$275,200$351,300$626,500
2023$182,400$236,800$419,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,200$284,905$560,105
2024$275,200$284,861$560,061
2023$182,400$170,072$352,472

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps