10 HAMPTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 HAMPTON RD
Mblu
69/ / 7/ /
Acct#
K2149R
Owner
EXETER TOWN OF
Total Market Value
$1,100,900
Appraisal
$1,100,900
PID
1951
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$532,300$568,600$1,100,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$532,300$568,600$1,100,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEXETER TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address10 FRONT ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6398/1373
Sale Date04/08/2022
Instrument35

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EXETER TOWN OF$0 6398/13733504/08/2022
QMMR REALTY LLC$475,000 5254/14190010/21/2011
SEACOAST HOSPICE$0 2912/0158  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 4,578
Replacement Cost: $593,988
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$475,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseMUNICPAL MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use:903C
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,625 2,625
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,353 1,353
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,200 600
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 64 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,353 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,625 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   9,412 4,578
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 585
Replacement Cost: $66,487
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$33,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Garage/Office
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseMUNICPAL MDL-94
Total Rooms3
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths1
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 306 306
FHSHalf Story, Finished 558 279
FGRGarage, Framed 252 0
   1,116 585

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,8001
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET2553.00 S.F.$4,1001
ACDDUCTLESS AC UNIT2.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code903C
DescriptionMUNICPAL MDL-94  
ZoneNP
NeighborhoodC17
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.64
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$568,600
Appraised Value$568,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  8000.00 S.F.$12,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,600$568,600$979,200
2024$407,600$568,600$976,200
2023$279,800$229,100$508,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,600$568,600$979,200
2024$407,600$568,600$976,200
2023$279,800$229,100$508,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps