2 WAYSIDE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 WAYSIDE DR
Mblu
69/ / 9/ /
Acct#
B6730R
Owner
2 WAYSIDE DRIVE REVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$462,900
Appraisal
$462,900
PID
1953
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,400$245,500$462,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,400$245,500$462,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner2 WAYSIDE DRIVE REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerMABRADY JULIA V TRUSTEE
Address285 SOUTH RD
KENSINGTON, NH 03833
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5425/0330
Sale Date04/02/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
2 WAYSIDE DRIVE REVOCABLE TRUST$195,000 5425/03300004/02/2013
DAIGLE MICHAEL L$0 2798/1626  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $284,758
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
FGRGarage, Framed 704 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 1,012 0
WDKDeck, Wood 174 0
   2,940 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneNP
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$245,500
Appraised Value$245,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,400$245,500$462,900
2024$217,400$245,500$462,900
2023$161,400$144,400$305,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,400$245,500$462,900
2024$217,400$245,500$462,900
2023$161,400$144,400$305,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps