17 FULLER LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 FULLER LN
Mblu
69/ / 15/ /
Acct#
J6300R
Owner
MYERS KATHLEEN REV TR
Total Market Value
$451,500
Appraisal
$451,500
PID
1959
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,900$240,600$451,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,900$240,600$451,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMYERS KATHLEEN REV TR
Co-OwnerMYERS KATHLEEN M TRUSTEE
Address17 FULLER LN

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6294/1547
Sale Date06/23/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MYERS KATHLEEN REV TR$0 6294/15473806/23/2021
MYERS KATHLEEN M$287,700 5925/04210006/27/2018
GEORGE JAMES P$139,500 3162/26430006/25/1996
JOHNSON WILLIAM$0 1771/0473 06/17/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,252
Replacement Cost: $296,861
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,252 1,252
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 72 0
FGRGarage, Framed 322 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 340 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 912 0
WDKDeck, Wood 280 0
   3,178 1,252

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$240,600
Appraised Value$240,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  204.00 S.F.$2,1001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,900$240,600$451,500
2024$210,900$240,600$451,500
2023$148,000$141,600$289,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,900$240,600$451,500
2024$210,900$240,600$451,500
2023$148,000$141,600$289,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps