9 WAYSIDE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 WAYSIDE DR
Mblu
69/ / 25/ /
Acct#
L6850R
Owner
WORROLL SCOTT
Total Market Value
$495,300
Appraisal
$495,300
PID
1969
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,500$285,800$495,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,500$285,800$495,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWORROLL SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address9 WAYSIDE DR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5751/2254
Sale Date09/08/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WORROLL SCOTT$310,000 5751/22540009/08/2016
BLANCHARD WENDY M$265,000 5509/22070001/24/2014
COLLINS BRIAN LIVING TRUST$0 5345/.2904 08/14/2012
COLLINS BRIAN$243,000 5330/28420006/28/2012
ROUNDY VICKI S$233,500 5218/21420005/26/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $295,178
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 576
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 120 0
FGRGarage, Framed 308 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   2,892 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STY1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$285,800
Appraised Value$285,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,500$285,800$495,300
2024$209,500$285,800$495,300
2023$145,400$168,100$313,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,500$285,800$495,300
2024$209,500$285,800$495,300
2023$145,400$168,100$313,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps