3 WAYSIDE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 WAYSIDE DR
Mblu
69/ / 28/ /
Acct#
S0870R
Owner
RAFFERTY HARRISON
Total Market Value
$518,000
Appraisal
$518,000
PID
1972
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,400$278,600$518,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,400$278,600$518,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAFFERTY HARRISON
Co-OwnerSNIDER MARGERIE
Address3 WAYSIDE DR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$625,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6612/0609
Sale Date03/27/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAFFERTY HARRISON$625,000 6612/06090003/27/2025
WILLARD DAVID$550,000 6489/25760006/12/2023
FRONTIERA MARY$219,900 3785/23500006/14/2002
LITTLEFIELD WILLIAM$132,500 3218/13610006/11/1997
SAUVAN EUGENE$0 2593/0123 03/28/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,192
Replacement Cost: $289,824
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,192 1,192
FGRGarage, Framed 625 0
STPStoop 15 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
   2,768 1,192

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$278,600
Appraised Value$278,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$5001
GENRGENERATOR RES  10.00 KW$3,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,400$278,600$518,000
2024$239,400$278,600$518,000
2023$161,200$163,900$325,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,400$278,600$518,000
2024$239,400$278,600$518,000
2023$161,200$163,900$325,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps