11-11A HAMPTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11-11A HAMPTON RD
Mblu
69/ / 30/ /
Acct#
H6800R
Owner
11 HAMPTON ROAD LLC
Total Market Value
$1,267,300
Appraisal
$1,267,300
PID
1974
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$927,200$340,100$1,267,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$927,200$340,100$1,267,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner11 HAMPTON ROAD LLC
Co-Owner
Address11 HAMPTON RD
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6684/2090
Sale Date01/21/2026
Instrument40

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
11 HAMPTON ROAD LLC$0 6684/20904001/21/2026
WIRE BENDER REALTY TR$164,900 4097/19370007/23/2003
BERNIER CORPORATION$115,000 3771/08081N05/15/2002
BROCK ROBERT D$0 3059/0470  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,702
Replacement Cost: $1,183,797
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$899,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Profess. Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +20
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UsePROF BLDG MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use:3420
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingABOVE AVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsABOVE AVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,702 3,702
FBMBasement, Finished 3,702 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
   7,428 3,702

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3420
DescriptionPROF BLDG MDL-94  
ZoneNP
NeighborhoodC17
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.67
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$340,100
Appraised Value$340,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  10539.00 S.F.$23,7001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  2.00 UNITS$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$927,200$340,100$1,267,300
2024$927,200$340,100$1,267,300
2023$795,100$229,500$1,024,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$927,200$340,100$1,267,300
2024$927,200$340,100$1,267,300
2023$795,100$229,500$1,024,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps