3 HAMPTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 HAMPTON RD
Mblu
69/ / 35/ /
Acct#
M9311R
Owner
MYERS JEFFREY
Total Market Value
$507,600
Appraisal
$507,600
PID
1982
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,600$300,000$507,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,600$300,000$507,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMYERS JEFFREY
Co-Owner
Address3 HAMPTON RD
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5538/1791
Sale Date06/11/2014
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MYERS JEFFREY$0 5538/17913806/11/2014
MYERS FAMILY TRUST$0 3005/2784  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $220,824
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$88,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverEnam Mtl Shing
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeDuctless A/C
Bldg UsePROF BLDG MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use:3420
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height7.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,092 0
   2,212 1,092
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 520
Replacement Cost: $158,787
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 520 520
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 520 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 25 0
WDKDeck, Wood 20 0
   1,109 520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3420
DescriptionPROF BLDG MDL-94  
ZoneNP
NeighborhoodC17
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$300,000
Appraised Value$300,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  5400.00 S.F.$8,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,600$300,000$507,600
2024$207,600$300,000$507,600
2023$166,200$202,500$368,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,600$300,000$507,600
2024$207,600$300,000$507,600
2023$166,200$202,500$368,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps