11 THORNTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 THORNTON ST
Mblu
70/ / 14/ /
Acct#
M5530R
Owner
MERAS PETER E
Total Market Value
$494,900
Appraisal
$494,900
PID
1998
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,500$282,400$494,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,500$282,400$494,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMERAS PETER E
Co-Owner
Address11 THORNTON ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2006-0787/0
Sale Date11/06/2007
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MERAS PETER E$0 2006-0787/03811/06/2007
MERAS CECILIA J$0 2211/0467  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,482
Replacement Cost: $344,658
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,482 1,482
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 72 0
FGRGarage, Framed 687 0
ROHRoof Overhang 72 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 1,050 0
   3,363 1,482

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY2.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$282,400
Appraised Value$282,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  204.00 S.F.$8001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,500$282,400$494,900
2024$212,500$282,400$494,900
2023$143,800$166,100$309,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,500$282,400$494,900
2024$212,500$282,400$494,900
2023$143,800$166,100$309,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps