5 THORNTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 THORNTON ST
Mblu
70/ / 17/ /
Acct#
D3885R
Owner
HAWKINS NATHIEL G
Total Market Value
$589,800
Appraisal
$589,800
PID
2001
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,400$282,400$589,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,400$282,400$589,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWKINS NATHIEL G
Co-OwnerKELLY SHEILA A
Address5 THORNTON ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$410,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5811/1974
Sale Date04/17/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAWKINS NATHIEL G$410,000 5811/19740004/17/2017
DENNEHY WILLIAM$0 2689/2638  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $406,783
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,612 1,612
FHSHalf Story, Finished 936 468
CTHCathedral 448 0
FBMBasement, Finished 420 0
FGRGarage, Framed 462 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 14 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,164 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 196 0
   5,282 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STY1.00 UNITS$01
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$282,400
Appraised Value$282,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  48.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,400$282,400$589,800
2024$307,400$282,400$589,800
2023$216,500$166,100$382,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,400$282,400$589,800
2024$307,400$282,400$589,800
2023$216,500$166,100$382,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps