3 THORNTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 THORNTON ST
Mblu
70/ / 19/ /
Acct#
G3720R
Owner
GRIM MARY
Total Market Value
$431,500
Appraisal
$431,500
PID
2003
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,300$268,200$431,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,300$268,200$431,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIM MARY
Co-Owner
Address3 THORNTON ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$285,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5940/.0618
Sale Date08/10/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRIM MARY$285,000 5940/.06180008/10/2018
SUTHERLAND MARGARET A$0 5548/02751H07/24/2014
SUTHERLAND MARGARET A$240,000 5121/14060006/25/2010
WICHERS CHRISTIAAN ROBERT$238,000 3634/05450008/28/2001
PEPLER WILLIAM H JR$0 2782/2783  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,215
Replacement Cost: $270,496
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,215 1,215
FGRGarage, Framed 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,215 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 70 0
USPPorch, Screen, Unfinished 190 0
   2,978 1,215

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$268,200
Appraised Value$268,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$5001
SOLSOLAR PANELS  24.00 UNITS$12,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,300$268,200$431,500
2024$163,300$268,200$431,500
2023$114,200$157,800$272,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,300$268,200$431,500
2024$163,300$268,200$431,500
2023$114,200$157,800$272,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps