5 WHEELWRIGHT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 WHEELWRIGHT AVE
Mblu
70/ / 26/ /
Acct#
P3701R
Owner
PERRY TIMOTHY S
Total Market Value
$629,200
Appraisal
$629,200
PID
2010
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,700$280,500$629,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,700$280,500$629,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPERRY TIMOTHY S
Co-OwnerPERRY JEANNE S
Address5 WHEELWRIGHT AVE
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3458/1450
Sale Date02/29/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PERRY TIMOTHY S$140,000 3458/14500002/29/2000
PERRY FRANKLIN R$0 2744/2133  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,179
Replacement Cost: $458,367
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,245 1,245
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,245 934
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 65 0
STPStoop 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,024 0
UQSThree Qtr Sty, Unfinished 576 0
   4,751 2,179

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$280,500
Appraised Value$280,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$8001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,700$280,500$629,200
2024$348,700$280,500$629,200
2023$227,800$165,000$392,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,700$280,500$629,200
2024$348,700$280,500$629,200
2023$227,800$165,000$392,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps