4 WHEELWRIGHT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 WHEELWRIGHT AVE
Mblu
70/ / 32/ /
Acct#
G3090R
Owner
COOLE WILLIAM GORDON
Total Market Value
$558,400
Appraisal
$558,400
PID
2016
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,600$280,800$558,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,600$280,800$558,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOLE WILLIAM GORDON
Co-OwnerCOOLE TRACY
Address4 WHEELWRIGHT AVE
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$345,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4662/0030
Sale Date05/31/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COOLE WILLIAM GORDON$345,000 4662/00300005/31/2006
GILBERT SALLY ANN REV LIV TR$0 4061/22501N06/11/2003
GILBERT J ROBERT$0 2441/1674  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,357
Replacement Cost: $333,328
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Ductless AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,357 1,357
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 161 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 156 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 1,357 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 598 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 40 0
   3,669 1,357

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STY1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$280,800
Appraised Value$280,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  504.00 S.F.$6,0001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,600$280,800$558,400
2024$277,600$280,800$558,400
2023$209,600$165,200$374,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,600$280,800$558,400
2024$277,600$280,800$558,400
2023$209,600$165,200$374,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps