6 WHEELWRIGHT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 WHEELWRIGHT AVE
Mblu
70/ / 33/ /
Acct#
D1715R
Owner
HR JONES REVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$519,200
Appraisal
$519,200
PID
2017
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,200$281,000$519,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,200$281,000$519,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHR JONES REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerJONES RYAN & HEATHER TRUSTEES
Address6 WHEELWRIGHT AVE

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6408/2423
Sale Date05/16/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HR JONES REVOCABLE TRUST$0 6408/24233805/16/2022
JONES RYAN$336,300 5936/13362208/06/2018
DANIELL SAMUEL H$0 5071/26141N12/03/2009
DANIELL SAMUEL H$0 2640/2459  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,198
Replacement Cost: $393,873
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,162 1,162
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,036 1,036
FGRGarage, Framed 552 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 158 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,162 0
WDKDeck, Wood 99 0
   4,169 2,198

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$281,000
Appraised Value$281,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,200$281,000$519,200
2024$238,200$281,000$519,200
2023$157,400$165,300$322,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,200$281,000$519,200
2024$238,200$281,000$519,200
2023$157,400$165,300$322,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps