3 SMITH AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 SMITH AVE
Mblu
70/ / 47/ /
Acct#
C5400R
Owner
PLATT-LUNARDO LAURA
Total Market Value
$588,400
Appraisal
$588,400
PID
2031
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,700$244,700$588,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,700$244,700$588,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPLATT-LUNARDO LAURA
Co-Owner
Address3 SMITH AVE
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$242,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3531/2947
Sale Date01/04/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PLATT-LUNARDO LAURA$242,000 3531/29470001/04/2001
PETROSKI STEPHEN C$0 3478/12390006/01/2000
PETROSKI STEPHEN C$0 2937/2232  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,224
Replacement Cost: $452,654
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,137 1,137
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,137 569
TQSThree Quarter Story 690 518
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 104 0
FGRGarage, Framed 690 0
STPStoop 25 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,137 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 16 0
   4,966 2,224

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STY1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$244,700
Appraised Value$244,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,700$244,700$588,400
2024$343,700$244,700$588,400
2023$239,200$144,000$383,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,700$244,700$588,400
2024$343,700$244,700$588,400
2023$239,200$144,000$383,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps