4 SMITH AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 SMITH AVE
Mblu
70/ / 49/ /
Acct#
C8090R
Owner
SHERMAN FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$543,100
Appraisal
$543,100
PID
2033
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,300$251,800$543,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,300$251,800$543,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHERMAN FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerSHERMAN VERNON R & JANET N TEES
Address4 SMITH AVE

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6281/0084
Sale Date05/18/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHERMAN FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 6281/00843805/18/2021
SHERMAN VERNON R$310,000 5737/00030007/27/2016
BATCHELDER ROBERT M$137,000 3368/23890002/19/1999
COUTTS DAVID S$0 1962/0119  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,427
Replacement Cost: $351,457
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,427 1,427
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,080 0
WDKDeck, Wood 291 0
   3,374 1,427

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$251,800
Appraised Value$251,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  300.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  48.00 S.F.$3001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
GENRGENERATOR RES  10.00 KW$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,300$251,800$543,100
2024$291,300$251,800$543,100
2023$213,500$148,100$361,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,300$251,800$543,100
2024$291,300$251,800$543,100
2023$213,500$148,100$361,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps