154 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
154 HIGH ST
Mblu
70/ / 55/ /
Acct#
S8960R
Owner
PROULX JASON
Total Market Value
$781,800
Appraisal
$781,800
PID
2039
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,400$448,400$781,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,400$448,400$781,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPROULX JASON
Co-OwnerRULE TANYA A
Address154 HIGH ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$388,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5169/2641
Sale Date11/29/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PROULX JASON$388,000 5169/26410011/29/2010
SULLIVAN MARK F$0 3670/19091N11/07/2001
SULLIVAN MARK F$40 3301/20820006/18/1998
SULLIVAN MARK F$0 2397/1534  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $435,935
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,270 1,270
FUSUpper Story, Finished 858 858
CRLCrawl Space 350 0
FBMBasement, Finished 240 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 297 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 858 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 618 0
WDKDeck, Wood 338 0
   4,829 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood85
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$448,400
Appraised Value$448,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  512.00 S.F.$1,3001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,400$448,400$781,800
2024$333,400$448,400$781,800
2023$212,600$263,700$476,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,400$448,400$781,800
2024$333,400$448,400$781,800
2023$212,600$263,700$476,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps