160 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
160 HIGH ST
Mblu
70/ / 57/ /
Acct#
M6616R
Owner
HAFEZ ALI
Total Market Value
$1,042,600
Appraisal
$1,042,600
PID
2041
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$598,800$443,800$1,042,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$598,800$443,800$1,042,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAFEZ ALI
Co-OwnerHAFEZ KARA BENNETT
Address160 HIGH ST

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$1,040,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6483/1661
Sale Date05/19/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAFEZ ALI$1,040,000 6483/16610005/19/2023
OSTERWOOD CHRISTOPHER$585,000 5923/20320006/20/2018
SEWALL JUDITH E REV TR$0 4344/27171N09/08/2003
SEWALL STEVEN C$260,000 3482/28910006/21/2000
MILLS BEVERLY F REV TR 1997$0 3202/0642 03/04/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,655
Replacement Cost: $677,784
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$576,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,940 1,940
FUSUpper Story, Finished 840 840
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 432
FHSHalf Story, Finished 550 275
FATAttic, Finished 840 168
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 285 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 840 0
WDKDeck, Wood 615 0
   7,062 3,655

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
ACDDUCTLESS AC UNIT1.00 UNITS$2,1001
HTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood85
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$443,800
Appraised Value$443,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  140.00 S.F.$2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$6001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SOLSOLAR PANELS  35.00 UNITS$17,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$598,800$443,800$1,042,600
2024$597,500$443,800$1,041,300
2023$332,600$261,100$593,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$598,800$443,800$1,042,600
2024$597,500$443,800$1,041,300
2023$332,600$261,100$593,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps