162 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
162 HIGH ST
Mblu
70/ / 58/ /
Acct#
L6520R
Owner
RUST JONATHAN AUSTIN
Total Market Value
$884,100
Appraisal
$884,100
PID
2042
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,100$446,000$884,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,100$446,000$884,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUST JONATHAN AUSTIN
Co-OwnerRUST ASHLEY COLE
Address162 HIGH ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$900,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6410/2191
Sale Date05/24/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUST JONATHAN AUSTIN$900,000 6410/21910005/24/2022
LAFASO KEITH M$590,000 5913/01580005/11/2018
HYLAND OWEN JOHN$550,000 4925/24240006/12/2008
KLATT STEVEN L$439,900 4329/02590007/15/2004
SIEGFRIED VIRGINIA ANN TR$0 3467/21900004/17/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 3,021
Replacement Cost: $656,276
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$426,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,066 2,066
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,674 837
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 336 118
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 117 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,066 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 40 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   6,467 3,021

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood85
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$446,000
Appraised Value$446,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$9,5001
RPV3PAVED DRIVE - LG  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,100$446,000$884,100
2024$438,100$446,000$884,100
2023$343,600$262,300$605,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,100$446,000$884,100
2024$438,100$446,000$884,100
2023$343,600$262,300$605,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps