176 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
176 HIGH ST
Mblu
70/ / 62/ /
Acct#
W7520R
Owner
OLSZEWSKI SCOTT D
Total Market Value
$1,071,200
Appraisal
$1,071,200
PID
2046
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,100$497,100$1,071,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,100$497,100$1,071,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOLSZEWSKI SCOTT D
Co-OwnerOLSZEWSKI ELIZABETH L HALL
Address176 HIGH ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$585,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5510/2602
Sale Date01/30/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OLSZEWSKI SCOTT D$585,000 5510/26020001/30/2014
WOODBURY MICHAEL W$600,000 5345/06280008/13/2012
WILSON STEVEN E & PATRICIA$0 4793/08891N04/23/2007
WILSON STEVEN E$0 2414/1846  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 2,929
Replacement Cost: $721,453
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$555,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,889 1,889
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,040 1,040
FBMBasement, Finished 700 0
FGRGarage, Framed 912 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 99 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 530 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 624 0
WDKDeck, Wood 190 0
   5,984 2,929

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY2.00 UNITS$7,4001
ACDDUCTLESS AC UNIT1.00 UNITS$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood85
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$497,100
Appraised Value$497,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV3PAVED DRIVE - LG  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
GENRGENERATOR RES  10.00 KW$5,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  330.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,500$497,100$1,056,600
2024$552,700$497,100$1,049,800
2023$366,800$296,700$663,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,500$497,100$1,056,600
2024$552,700$497,100$1,049,800
2023$366,800$296,700$663,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps