178 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
178 HIGH ST
Mblu
70/ / 63/ /
Acct#
M6455R
Owner
MAYNARD KEN III
Total Market Value
$1,027,200
Appraisal
$1,027,200
PID
2047
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,100$445,100$1,027,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,100$445,100$1,027,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYNARD KEN III
Co-OwnerRUGGIERI LUCIA
Address178 HIGH ST

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$1,410,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6628/0432
Sale Date06/18/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAYNARD KEN III$1,410,000 6628/04320006/18/2025
NEW HERITAGE DESIGN LLC$980,000 6550/20170005/29/2024
MILLER RICHARD W AMENDED & RESTATED FAMILY TRUST$0 6532/05433802/13/2024
MILLER CAROL AMENDED&RESTATED FAMILY TR$0 6443/27813810/03/2022
MILLER CAROL AMENDED&RESTATED FAMILY TR$0 5689/23963801/07/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,570
Replacement Cost: $723,497
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$542,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,990 1,990
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,580 1,580
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,564 0
   5,170 3,570

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY2.00 UNITS$7,2001
ACDDUCTLESS AC UNIT2.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood85
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$445,100
Appraised Value$445,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  864.00 S.F$16,8001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,4001
LNTLEAN-TO  160.00 S.F.$1,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$4,3001
GENRGENERATOR RES  10.00 KW$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,100$445,100$1,027,200
2024$563,000$445,100$1,008,100
2023$362,600$246,900$609,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,100$445,100$1,027,200
2024$563,000$445,100$1,008,100
2023$362,600$246,900$609,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps