184 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
184 HIGH ST
Mblu
70/ / 66/ /
Acct#
P6350R
Owner
CHINBURG ERIC J
Total Market Value
$1,180,100
Appraisal
$1,180,100
PID
2050
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$695,100$485,000$1,180,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$695,100$485,000$1,180,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHINBURG ERIC J
Co-OwnerCHINBURG JENNIFER Q
Address184 HIGH ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5956/1107
Sale Date10/22/2018
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHINBURG ERIC J$0 5956/11073810/22/2018
CHINBURG ERIC J 2015 TRUST$0 5933/13433807/23/2018
CHINBURG ERIC$0 5757/21403809/26/2016
CHINBURG ERIC$0 5163/16921N11/02/2010
CHINBURG ERIC$0 4421/10251N10/18/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,466
Replacement Cost: $857,995
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$686,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,103 2,103
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,167 875
FHSHalf Story, Finished 976 488
FBMBasement, Finished 469 0
FGRGarage, Framed 432 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 127 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 210 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,286 0
UGRGarage, Under 348 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 54 0
WDKDeck, Wood 498 0
   7,670 3,466

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STY2.00 UNITS$6,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood85
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$485,000
Appraised Value$485,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV3PAVED DRIVE - LG  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$695,100$485,000$1,180,100
2024$695,100$485,000$1,180,100
2023$423,100$268,800$691,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$695,100$485,000$1,180,100
2024$695,100$485,000$1,180,100
2023$423,100$268,800$691,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps