4 LANGDON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 LANGDON AVE
Mblu
70/ / 70/ /
Acct#
A4100R
Owner
SMITH LAURA J
Total Market Value
$496,600
Appraisal
$496,600
PID
2054
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,500$254,100$496,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,500$254,100$496,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH LAURA J
Co-OwnerSMITH DANIEL P
Address4 LANGDON AVE
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5613/0708
Sale Date04/24/2015
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH LAURA J$0 5613/07083804/24/2015
MACKAY LAURA J$0 3356/2766 12/31/1998
SMITH LAURA J$0 3180/0388 09/25/1996
SMITH DANIEL P.P.$0 3078/0132 11/04/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,508
Replacement Cost: $320,726
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,076 1,076
FHSHalf Story, Finished 864 432
FGRGarage, Framed 308 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 65 0
STPStoop 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
WDKDeck, Wood 100 0
   3,297 1,508

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$254,100
Appraised Value$254,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  168.00 S.F.$4001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,500$254,100$496,600
2024$242,500$254,100$496,600
2023$170,500$149,500$320,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,500$254,100$496,600
2024$242,500$254,100$496,600
2023$170,500$149,500$320,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps