205 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
205 HIGH ST
Mblu
70/ / 105/ /
Acct#
Y0510R
Owner
47 HIGH STREET LLC
Total Market Value
$1,043,300
Appraisal
$1,043,300
PID
2089
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,600$487,700$1,043,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,600$487,700$1,043,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner47 HIGH STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address11 HAMPTON RD
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6684/2092
Sale Date01/21/2026
Instrument40

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
47 HIGH STREET LLC$0 6684/20924001/21/2026
MILLER RICHARD$717,500 6143/09750007/22/2020
ROGERS BROOKE G$615,000 5865/12500010/21/2017
PETIT KRISTEN$649,000 5499/10210012/03/2013
PETER JOHNSON FINISH$275,000 5430/26921304/18/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1764
Living Area: 3,660
Replacement Cost: $679,852
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$543,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,716 1,716
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,716 1,716
FATAttic, Finished 1,140 228
CRLCrawl Space 576 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 248 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,140 0
   6,536 3,660

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$2,4001
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood85
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$487,700
Appraised Value$487,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  506.00 S.F.$6,1001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  196.00 S.F.$5001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,600$487,700$1,043,300
2024$555,600$487,700$1,043,300
2023$357,900$254,600$612,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,600$487,700$1,043,300
2024$555,600$487,700$1,043,300
2023$357,900$254,600$612,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps