193 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
193 HIGH ST
Mblu
70/ / 114/ /
Acct#
B5679R
Owner
WXB PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$542,000
Appraisal
$542,000
PID
2098
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,300$247,700$542,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,300$247,700$542,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWXB PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address24 SKIM MILK LN
BRENTWOOD, NH 03833
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5986/2925
Sale Date03/20/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WXB PROPERTIES LLC$400,000 5986/29250003/20/2019
BOSCKETTI CARL M$0 2509/1595  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,933
Replacement Cost: $451,379
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Profess. Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UsePROF BLDG MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use:3420
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingABOVE AVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height7.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,933 1,933
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,933 0
WDKDeck, Wood 261 0
   4,127 1,933

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3420
DescriptionPROF BLDG MDL-94  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood85
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$247,700
Appraised Value$247,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  3600.00 S.F.$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,300$247,700$542,000
2024$294,300$247,700$542,000
2023$210,600$212,300$422,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,300$247,700$542,000
2024$294,300$247,700$542,000
2023$210,600$212,300$422,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps