183 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
183 HIGH ST
Mblu
70/ / 118/ /
Acct#
P2315R
Owner
RODGER KATHRYN D
Total Market Value
$721,500
Appraisal
$721,500
PID
2102
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,700$440,800$721,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,700$440,800$721,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRODGER KATHRYN D
Co-OwnerRODGER DAVID A
Address183 HIGH ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$315,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4934/0974
Sale Date07/14/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RODGER KATHRYN D$315,000 4934/09740007/14/2008
STURGIS GEORGE A$0 2976/1949  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,928
Replacement Cost: $368,859
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Ductless AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,928 1,928
FGRGarage, Framed 960 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 154 0
ROHRoof Overhang 42 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,568 0
   4,652 1,928

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood85
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$440,800
Appraised Value$440,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  60.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,700$440,800$721,500
2024$280,700$440,800$721,500
2023$193,400$218,700$412,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,700$440,800$721,500
2024$280,700$440,800$721,500
2023$193,400$218,700$412,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps