173 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
173 HIGH ST
Mblu
70/ / 129/ /
Acct#
R0074R
Owner
GOSAI KHRISAN
Total Market Value
$761,700
Appraisal
$761,700
PID
2113
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,500$471,200$761,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,500$471,200$761,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOSAI KHRISAN
Co-Owner
Address173 HIGH ST

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6349/0279
Sale Date10/28/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOSAI KHRISAN$0 6349/02793810/28/2021
KITTLE TRACY E$469,000 6021/03350007/26/2019
LAPOINT PROPERTIES REVOCABLE TR$0 5932/00363807/19/2018
LAPOINT MARY ALICE$347,600 4867/06070012/03/2007
FREDETTE THOMAS J$220,000 3450/25630001/21/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,831
Replacement Cost: $410,806
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,831 1,831
FBMBasement, Finished 1,038 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 144 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 396 0
WDKDeck, Wood 251 0
   3,744 1,831

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood85
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$471,200
Appraised Value$471,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,500$471,200$761,700
2024$290,500$471,200$761,700
2023$200,400$277,200$477,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,500$471,200$761,700
2024$290,500$471,200$761,700
2023$200,400$277,200$477,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps