6 PLEASANTVIEW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 PLEASANTVIEW DR
Mblu
70/ / 136/ /
Acct#
W2505R
Owner
DONNELL ERIC
Total Market Value
$548,700
Appraisal
$548,700
PID
2120
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,600$304,100$548,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,600$304,100$548,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDONNELL ERIC
Co-OwnerSAYERS-DONNELL DONNA
Address6 PLEASANTVIEW DR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3712/2151
Sale Date01/23/2002
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DONNELL ERIC$0 3712/21513801/23/2002
DONNELL ERIC$219,000 3514/11320010/26/2000
WEATHERBY KATHRYN M$0 3514/11310010/25/2000
WEATHERBY KATHRYN M$0 2559/2905  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,317
Replacement Cost: $319,816
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,317 1,317
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 252 0
ROHRoof Overhang 24 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 702 0
UGRGarage, Under 572 0
WDKDeck, Wood 256 0
   3,123 1,317

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$2,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood70
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$304,100
Appraised Value$304,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,600$304,100$548,700
2024$228,400$304,100$532,500
2023$159,800$178,900$338,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,600$304,100$548,700
2024$228,400$304,100$532,500
2023$159,800$178,900$338,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps