3 PLEASANTVIEW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 PLEASANTVIEW DR
Mblu
70/ / 138/ /
Acct#
S8925R
Owner
THEBERGE ASHLEY E
Total Market Value
$559,200
Appraisal
$559,200
PID
2122
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,600$297,600$559,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,600$297,600$559,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHEBERGE ASHLEY E
Co-Owner
Address3 PLEASANTVIEW DR

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6606/1177
Sale Date03/10/2025
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THEBERGE ASHLEY E$0 6606/11773803/10/2025
THEBERGE NICHOLAS H$214,000 5231/21570007/15/2011
SULLIVAN MARGUERITE R REV TR$0 2905/2089  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $367,762
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
FBMBasement, Finished 1,404 0
FGRGarage, Framed 648 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 238 0
ROHRoof Overhang 66 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 216 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 46 0
WDKDeck, Wood 304 0
   4,542 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$2,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood70
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$297,600
Appraised Value$297,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$5001
SPL5OVAL  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,600$297,600$559,200
2024$261,600$297,600$559,200
2023$173,000$175,100$348,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,600$297,600$559,200
2024$261,600$297,600$559,200
2023$173,000$175,100$348,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps