5 DRINKWATER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 DRINKWATER RD
Mblu
70/ / 140/ /
Acct#
S9345R
Owner
POPE RUSSELL A JR
Total Market Value
$727,700
Appraisal
$727,700
PID
2124
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,900$278,800$727,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,900$278,800$727,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOPE RUSSELL A JR
Co-OwnerBOSTWICK JENNIFER L
Address5 DRINKWATER RD
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$494,900
Certificate
Book & Page 5837/1936
Sale Date07/21/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POPE RUSSELL A JR$494,900 5837/19360007/21/2017
SONNEBORN JEFFREY J$443,000 5550/1045UNKQ07/31/2014
KINGSBURY TODD$235,000 5289/10070002/15/2012
SWASEY AGNES L TRUST$40 3417/00940008/19/1999
SWASEY ROBERT M$0 2133/0030  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,651
Replacement Cost: $507,501
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$431,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cement Clpbd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,471 1,471
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,180 1,180
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 741 0
WDKDeck, Wood 320 0
   3,744 2,651

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$4,1001
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$278,800
Appraised Value$278,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$9,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$1,0001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  160.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,900$278,800$727,700
2024$448,900$278,800$727,700
2023$310,800$164,300$475,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,900$278,800$727,700
2024$448,900$278,800$727,700
2023$310,800$164,300$475,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps