30 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 HIGH ST
Mblu
71/ / 6/ /
Acct#
B6175R
Owner
LEOLA2024 LLC
Total Market Value
$875,600
Appraisal
$875,600
PID
2135
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,000$402,600$875,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,000$402,600$875,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEOLA2024 LLC
Co-OwnerC/O OLIVE BRANCH PROPERTY MGMT
AddressPO BOX 588
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6555/2365
Sale Date06/20/2024
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEOLA2024 LLC$0 6555/23653806/20/2024
LEONARD DENISE 50% & LACROIX KEVIN A & BRENDA REV TR 50%$0 6555/23623806/20/2024
LACROIX KEVIN A 1/2% & LEONARD DENISE A 1/2%$0 6548/11413805/10/2024
MILLER CAROL AMENDED&RESTATED FAMILY TR$0 5689/23913801/07/2016
RCMP REALTY TR$0 4400/03861N11/12/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,812
Replacement Cost: $621,088
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$465,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,002 2,002
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,810 1,810
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 242 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,216 0
WDKDeck, Wood 278 0
   5,548 3,812

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY2.00 UNITS$7,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
DescriptionTHREE FAM  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood85
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$402,600
Appraised Value$402,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,000$402,600$875,600
2024$473,000$402,600$875,600
2023$274,400$165,400$439,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,000$402,600$875,600
2024$473,000$402,600$875,600
2023$274,400$165,400$439,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps