8 PORTSMOUTH AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 PORTSMOUTH AVE
Mblu
71/ / 9/ /
Acct#
W4250R
Owner
ABOUNAJA RABIH
Total Market Value
$554,800
Appraisal
$554,800
PID
2138
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,500$216,300$554,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,500$216,300$554,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerABOUNAJA RABIH
Co-Owner
Address78 EPPING RD
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4678/2233
Sale Date07/07/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ABOUNAJA RABIH$450,000 4678/22330007/07/2006
WESTON JUDITH M$40 3404/29780007/01/1999
WESTON JUDITH M$0 3122/0800  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 3,363
Replacement Cost: $555,328
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,091 2,091
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,272 1,272
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 79 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,064 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,272 0
   5,778 3,363

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneC-1
Neighborhood40
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$216,300
Appraised Value$216,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  96.00 S.F.$01
WDKWOOD DECK  126.00 S.F.$1,6001
WDKWOOD DECK  150.00 S.F.$8001
SPL5OVAL  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,500$216,300$554,800
2024$338,500$216,300$554,800
2023$187,900$127,300$315,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,500$216,300$554,800
2024$338,500$216,300$554,800
2023$187,900$127,300$315,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps