11-13 PORTSMOUTH AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11-13 PORTSMOUTH AVE
Mblu
71/ / 17/ /
Acct#
H7551R
Owner
EXETER TOWN OF
Total Market Value
$747,700
Appraisal
$747,700
PID
2147
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,200$166,500$747,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,200$166,500$747,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEXETER TOWN OF
Co-OwnerHOUSING AUTHORITY
Address277 WATER ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2433/0757
Sale Date01/25/1983
Instrument35

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EXETER TOWN OF$0 2433/07573501/25/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 4,684
Replacement Cost: $774,920
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$581,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:4-7 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:18 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,342 2,342
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,342 2,342
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 240 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,312 0
   8,460 4,684

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code9080
DescriptionHSNG AUTH MDL-01  
ZoneC-1
Neighborhood40
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$166,500
Appraised Value$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,200$166,500$747,700
2024$581,200$166,500$747,700
2023$411,300$75,900$487,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,200$166,500$747,700
2024$581,200$166,500$747,700
2023$411,300$75,900$487,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps