25 AUBURN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 AUBURN ST
Mblu
71/ / 30/ /
Acct#
D6570R
Owner
MOORE MATTHEW D
Total Market Value
$632,200
Appraisal
$632,200
PID
2160
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,000$241,200$632,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,000$241,200$632,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE MATTHEW D
Co-OwnerMOORE ASHLEY R
Address25 AUBURN ST

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$705,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6553/1427
Sale Date06/12/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOORE MATTHEW D$705,000 6553/14270006/12/2024
JMF REALTY LLC$360,000 6533/04095101/04/2024
NELSON DEBORAH$145,000 3436/13480011/09/1999
DODDS MARION A$0 1887/0264  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,237
Replacement Cost: $449,466
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$386,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,457 1,093
CTHCathedral 312 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 108 0
FGRGarage, Framed 625 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 54 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
   4,532 2,237

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$241,200
Appraised Value$241,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  440.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,700$241,200$576,900
2024$335,700$241,200$576,900
2023$190,900$141,900$332,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,700$241,200$576,900
2024$335,700$241,200$576,900
2023$190,900$141,900$332,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps