5 OAK HILL LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 OAK HILL LN
Mblu
26/ / 22/ /
Acct#
P9377R
Owner
GOSSELIN NORMAN D
Total Market Value
$555,500
Appraisal
$555,500
PID
217
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,800$244,700$555,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,800$244,700$555,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOSSELIN NORMAN D
Co-OwnerGOSSELIN MELLISSA L
Address5 OAK HILL LN
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$197,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3587/1912
Sale Date05/29/2001
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOSSELIN NORMAN D$197,000 3587/19123805/29/2001
LACHANCE MICHAEL D$0 3120/1080  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,878
Replacement Cost: $367,556
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Parquet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,206 1,206
BASFirst Floor 672 672
FGRGarage, Framed 484 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 225 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
WDKDeck, Wood 74 0
   3,333 1,878

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$244,700
Appraised Value$244,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,800$244,700$555,500
2024$310,800$244,700$555,500
2023$217,800$144,000$361,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,800$244,700$555,500
2024$310,800$244,700$555,500
2023$217,800$144,000$361,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps