90 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
90 HIGH ST
Mblu
71/ / 44/ /
Acct#
H5800R
Owner
CARMEL MERYL & DOUG FAMILY REV TR
Total Market Value
$970,300
Appraisal
$970,300
PID
2174
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,300$434,000$970,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,300$434,000$970,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARMEL MERYL & DOUG FAMILY REV TR
Co-OwnerCAREML DOUGLAS K & MERYL L R TEES
Address90 HIGH ST

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6597/2886
Sale Date01/08/2025
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARMEL MERYL & DOUG FAMILY REV TR$0 6597/28863801/08/2025
CARMEL DOUGLAS K$935,000 6490/14370005/30/2023
NATIONAL RESIDENTIAL$935,000 6489/24244705/24/2023
NEWPORT CHRISTOPHER W$775,000 6184/15410010/24/2020
SCHWARZ BENJAMIN$500,000 5733/21840007/15/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1835
Living Area: 3,054
Replacement Cost: $701,386
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$526,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,517 1,517
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,517 1,517
FATAttic, Finished 100 20
CRLCrawl Space 270 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 306 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,022 0
   5,964 3,054

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY2.00 UNITS$4,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN4.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood85
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$434,000
Appraised Value$434,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$1001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  120.00 S.F.$1,0001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,300$434,000$970,300
2024$536,300$434,000$970,300
2023$298,000$255,300$553,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,300$434,000$970,300
2024$536,300$434,000$970,300
2023$298,000$255,300$553,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps